ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 30.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’13.2” N, 13°44’6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 354° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
16:30:45 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 16:30:45 UTCSikop
2017 December 13th, 07:15:14 UTCIttrs
2017 December 12th, 06:00:00 UTCItvce
2017 December 10th, 06:00:14 UTCIttrs
2017 December 9th, 11:00:17 UTCItvce
2017 December 6th, 07:00:55 UTCIttrr
2017 December 6th, 07:00:32 UTCIttrs
2017 December 4th, 19:00:46 UTCItvce
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:49 UTCIttrs
2017 December 2nd, 06:30:26 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!