ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMENIT - IMO 9437775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KAMENITAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9437775Hits:492
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 2008 GT 4109 DWT 6064
Vessel Identification
Name:General Shikhlinsky
IMO:9437775
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229809000
Callsign:9HA3629
Former name(s):
- Kamenit (Until 2014 May 06)
- Chang An Julia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,064 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°16’49.93” N, 29°52’8.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 302° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Reni/ua
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 08:00:23 UTCReni/ua
2018 August 2nd, 06:30:43 UTCVenice/it
2018 May 20th, 12:00:41 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 15th, 23:00:26 UTCTuzla/turkey
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:42 UTCLarnaca
2018 March 14th, 12:00:35 UTCAliaga/turkey
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 12th, 12:00:02 UTCOrder
2017 December 31st, 12:00:56 UTCRavenna/italy
2017 December 20th, 12:00:02 UTCUa Khe
More Of This Ship
GENERAL SHIKHLINSKY
© Tomasello Letterio
General Shikhlinsky
© Wil Weijsters
GENERAL SHIKHLINSKY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!