ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2010IMO:9302243Hits:353
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Hamburg 09-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’48.73” N, 0°11’41.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th May 2018
02:30:07 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 02:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 12:45:01 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 11th, 14:00:05 UTCTeesport
2018 May 7th, 21:00:10 UTCImmingham
2018 May 7th, 21:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 13:30:06 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 4th, 05:00:08 UTCImmingham
2018 April 29th, 23:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 23:00:27 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 27th, 08:00:28 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
Sven D
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sven D
© Patrick Deenik
Sven D
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!