ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MAFRA - IMO 8404836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LADY MAFRAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404836Hits:980
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8404836
Call Sign: HPYJ
Ex-names: Hong Qi 206; Bulk Sapphire
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1984
Type/class: General cargo ship (geared)
Owner/Operator: Riamar Shipping Co Ltd. - Tartous, Syria - www.riamar.org
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 09/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Alpha
IMO:8404836
Former name(s):
- Gozde D (Until 2011 Dec)
- Lady Mafra (Until 2007 Aug)
- Bulk Sapphire (Until 2003 Dec)
- Hong Qi 206 (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:17,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOZDE D
© Frafo
C.S. Alpha
© hmfcooper
C.S. Alpha
© indigojacobs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!