ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIMINI - IMO 8908519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIMINIAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:October 29, 2006IMO:8908519Hits:1,677
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MAERSK RIMINI next to Rendsburg-Nübbel / october 2006.

1990 Sietas,Hamburg/996
Freighter 10868

ULF RITSCHER-98, Ulf Ritscher GmbH, Transeste SG, HH, D;
Kent Scout-00, dto, At;
Estestar-00, dto, At;
P&O Nedlloyd Kowie-01, dto, At;
Estestar-02, dto, HH, At;
Safmarine Shebell-04, dto, At;
Estestar-04, dto, At;
Maersk Rimini-, Thelma Container KS, Bs;

1.048 TEU, 15.174 tdw, MaK, 8.800 kW, 18,4 kn


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Philip
IMO:8908519
Former name(s):
- Dania Rimini (Until 2010 Sep)
- Msc Rimini (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maersk Rimini (Until 2007 Jun)
- Estestar (Until 2004 May)
- Safmarine Shebeli (Until 2003 Jun)
- Estestar (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowie (Until 2001 Jun)
- Estestar (Until 2000 Nov)
- Kent Scout (Until 2000 May)
- Ulf Ritscher (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,868 tons
Summer DWT:15,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ULF RITSCHER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK RIMINI
© Nektarios Papadakis
MSC RIMINI
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!