ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEHMANN TRADER - IMO 9396529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LEHMANN TRADERAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:December 13, 2009IMO:9396529Hits:917
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEHMANN TRADER in Kiel canal on 13/12/09.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Hizir
IMO:9396529
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229459000
Callsign:9HA3348
Former name(s):
- Ati (Until 2013 Jul)
- Pati (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pacific Sun (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lehmann Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,287 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°48’56.24” N, 23°58’6.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuz
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:15 UTCTr Tuz
2018 July 27th, 18:00:32 UTCIt Ran
2018 July 8th, 17:30:50 UTCIl Hfa
2018 July 7th, 07:00:45 UTCDz Bja
2018 June 5th, 04:00:48 UTCIt Chi
2018 April 30th, 12:00:05 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 16th, 09:00:36 UTCEg_dam
2018 January 14th, 06:00:19 UTCTr Tor
2017 December 26th, 08:00:25 UTCRo Gal
2017 December 13th, 08:00:13 UTCTr Isk
More Of This Ship
HIZIR
© Dragec
HIZIR
© Dragec
HIZIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!