ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVADEN - IMO 7403706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:BRAVADENAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 24, 2011IMO:7403706Hits:499
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Helsinki West Harbour in a snow flurry. Recently aqcuired by Rederi Ab Vidar of Turku, Finland from Rettig Group Ltd Bore of Helsinki as BRAVADEN (Ex-WALKI PAPER 1979, SALLA -85, RESALLA -86, TRAMARCO TRADER -88, BERNICE -89, AUNG MINGALA -93, BERNICE -95) to be renamed JOLLAS. IMO number: 7403706. Flag: Finland. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.mahdi
IMO:7403706
Former name(s):
- Jollas (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bravaden (Until 2011 Jan)
- Bernice (Until 1995)
- Aung Mingala (Until 1993 Mar)
- Bernice (Until 1989 Nov)
- Tramarco Trader (Until 1988)
- Resalla (Until 1986)
- Walki Paper (Until 1985)
- Salla (Until 1979 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,691 tons
Summer DWT:14,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUNG MINGALA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
AUNG MINGALA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SALLA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!