ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tellus - IMO 9321615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TellusAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2010IMO:9321615Hits:523
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Swedish flag, built 2006, gross tons 7515
Vessel Identification
Name:Tellus
IMO:9321615
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219175000
Callsign:OXQC2
Former name(s):
- Kungsvik (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,515 tons
Summer DWT:9,181 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’42.97” N, 21°32’21.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Porvoo
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCNaantali
2018 September 8th, 12:00:46 UTCSodertalje
2018 August 26th, 04:00:15 UTCKalmar
2018 August 25th, 14:00:41 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 24th, 17:00:32 UTCMalmo
2018 August 20th, 10:00:48 UTCHamina
2018 August 19th, 14:00:49 UTCMuuga
2018 August 17th, 12:00:26 UTCPorvoo
2018 August 15th, 23:00:32 UTCVasteras
2018 August 14th, 10:30:39 UTCPorvoo
More Of This Ship
TELLUS
© Igor Dilo
TELLUS & J.L. RUNEBERG
© Igor Dilo
TELLUS & ESKO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!