ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:October 19, 2009IMO:9244192Hits:351
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 19-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°3’29.88” N, 10°1’43.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 190° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:17 UTCPtfdf
2018 June 18th, 06:00:48 UTCVigo
2018 June 16th, 12:00:41 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 15th, 06:00:32 UTCPt Fdf
2018 June 12th, 23:00:32 UTCMa Cas
2018 June 9th, 18:30:25 UTCPtlei
2018 June 8th, 06:00:22 UTCPtfdf
2018 June 5th, 13:30:04 UTCMacas
2018 June 4th, 06:00:12 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!