ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER URBAN - IMO 9169160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:EVER URBANAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:October 19, 2009IMO:9169160Hits:415
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 19-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Urban
IMO:9169160
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357939000
Callsign:3FXN9
Former name(s):
- Lt Urban (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ever Urban (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,120 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°42’17.58” N, 104°43’30.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 21° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk>my Ptp
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 22:00:01 UTCCn Shk>my Ptp
2018 May 10th, 20:00:54 UTCCn Shk>my Tpp
2018 April 28th, 21:00:46 UTCHk Hkg>cn Sha
2018 April 21st, 05:00:49 UTCIr Bnd>my Pkg
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:07 UTCTw Tpe>cn Shk
2018 March 17th, 22:00:39 UTCHk Hkg>cn Sha
2018 February 25th, 15:00:44 UTCMy Tpp>ae Jea
2017 December 17th, 22:40:27 UTCTw Tpe>cn Sha
2017 December 12th, 23:00:30 UTCHk Hkg>tw Tpe
2017 October 18th, 16:30:04 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
EVER URBAN
© csaba
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ever Urban
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!