ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSA - IMO 9148180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:THALASSAAdded:Feb 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9148180Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-6-'04
renamed: Nordgard
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordborg
IMO:9148180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245157000
Callsign:PIBU
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2015 Jan)
- Liamare (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thalassa (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’24.6” N, 8°43’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 09:00:30 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 16th, 06:00:03 UTCBremen
2017 December 7th, 10:00:09 UTCLondonderry
2017 November 29th, 20:00:01 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:21 UTCStettin
2017 November 19th, 23:00:22 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 16th, 20:00:27 UTCVasteras
2017 November 11th, 06:00:15 UTCChatham
2017 November 7th, 23:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 30th, 12:00:17 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!