ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANOS - IMO 9237125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Darling [View profile]Title:NANOSAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9237125Hits:856
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ammar
IMO:9237125
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525020202
Callsign:YDZL
Former name(s):
- Nanos (Until 2012 Nov)
- Chios (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nord Monaco (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMMAR
© shippingman
AMMAR
© shippingman
AMMAR
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!