ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSEY M - IMO 7924308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MERSEY MAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:7924308Hits:462
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Type/class: Grab Hopper Dredger
Built in 1981
Ex-names: Mersey Mariner
Operated by: Bandeirantes Dragagem
Vessel Identification
Name:Mersey M
IMO:7924308
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376103000
Callsign:J8B4158
Former name(s):
- Mersey Mariner (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,764 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERSEY M
© Rogério Cordeiro
MERSEY M
© Rogério Cordeiro
MERSEY M
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!