ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:315
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 30.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’2.6” N, 134°58’37.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 181° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ykk
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
14:30:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 12:00:16 UTCJp Hkt
2017 August 5th, 18:30:13 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 August 5th, 05:25:10 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 August 3rd, 23:30:16 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 24th, 01:00:05 UTCJp Osa
2017 July 20th, 23:00:09 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 18th, 04:00:59 UTCJp Hkt
2017 July 15th, 09:30:41 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 July 14th, 19:30:34 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 July 3rd, 22:10:33 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!