ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITALI PREM - IMO 9426013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CHAITALI PREMAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:9426013Hits:342
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built in 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellenic G
IMO:9426013
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247274800
Callsign:IBRW
Former name(s):
- Chaitali Prem (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,255 tons
Summer DWT:93,313 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’40.38” N, 134°55’0.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 190° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Myj
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 22:00:26 UTCCristobal
2018 September 9th, 00:30:04 UTCMalta
2018 August 30th, 16:40:09 UTCBaltimore Us
2018 August 17th, 10:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 10th, 08:00:59 UTCTaranto
2018 May 9th, 16:00:41 UTCNorfolk Us
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:47 UTCBaltimore Us
2018 May 1st, 08:00:14 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 17th, 08:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
CHAITALI PREM
© har
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 342 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!