ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA SHI ZHAI - IMO 7051369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:DA SHI ZHAIAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:May 29, 1989IMO:7051369Hits:749
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DA SHI ZHAI at Rotterdam, 29 May 1989.
Built 1971, 9,995gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Shi Zhai
IMO:7051369
Former name(s):
- Tarpon Sands (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,855 tons
Summer DWT:16,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA SHI ZHAI
© Pieter Inpyn
TARPON SANDS
© Paul Wille
Da Shi Zhai
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!