ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITALI PREM - IMO 9426013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CHAITALI PREMAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 04, 2011IMO:9426013Hits:499
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built in 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellenic G
IMO:9426013
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247274800
Callsign:IBRW
Former name(s):
- Chaitali Prem (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,255 tons
Summer DWT:93,313 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’46.54” N, 76°19’34.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk Us
Arrival:9th May 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 16:00:22 UTCNorfolk Us
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:47 UTCBaltimore Us
2018 May 1st, 08:00:14 UTCBaltimore
2018 April 17th, 08:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 25th, 03:00:37 UTCGdynia Poland
2017 November 9th, 08:00:13 UTCRichard Bay
2017 April 16th, 19:00:34 UTCBaltimore
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:24 UTCFor Order
2017 March 29th, 03:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CHAITALI PREM
© har
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
HELLENIC G
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!