ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHARDAS BUKAUSKAS - IMO 7420584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:RICHARDAS BUKAUSKASAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:May 29, 1989IMO:7420584Hits:679
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RICHARDAS BUKAUSKAS at Rotterdam, 29 May 1989.
Russian general cargo vessel, Romanian built 1974, YUNYY PARTIZAN type, 2,079gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Reef Zanzibar
IMO:7420584
Former name(s):
- Reef Unguja (Until 2003 Jun)
- Suncity (Until 1996 Jul)
- Temesos (Until 1995 Nov)
- Tuja (Until 1995 May)
- Richardas Bukauskas (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUJA
© Mike Griffiths
RICHARDAS BUKAUSKAS
© Patrick Hill
RICHARDAS BUKAUSKAS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!