ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJESTIC - IMO 8715857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAJESTICAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 24, 2011IMO:8715857Hits:713
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 24/01/2011.
Call Sign : OUJH2
MMSI : 219279000
Gross tonnage : 52.181, DWT : 60.639
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Denmark (DIS)
Dimensions : 294,30 x 32,28 x 13,52 m
TEU : 4.814, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : B&W 12K90MC _ Bhp.: 57.681, Kw.: 42.425, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S (Lindo Shipyard) - Munkebo (DNK). Yard No. 126
Name of ship : MAJESTIC, 2010/09.
Former name : Majestic Maersk, 1990/04.
Later name : MSC SARISKA, 2011/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:8715857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351356000
Callsign:3FIF9
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2011 May 16)
- Majestic Maersk (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’32.4” N, 5°36’1.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 261° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 17:00:49 UTCItgit
2018 September 7th, 13:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 07:00:03 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 2nd, 09:30:54 UTCFrleh
2018 August 17th, 05:00:39 UTCPtsie
2018 August 12th, 10:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 10th, 04:00:06 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 15:45:55 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 05:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 6th, 21:59:28 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
MSC SARISKA
© LUC BARRY
MSC SARISKA
© martin klingsick
MSC SARISKA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!