ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN MOANA - IMO 9197026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN MOANAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 02, 2011IMO:9197026Hits:588
Location:Itajai, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Napoli (Italy)
Call sign: IBWK
Ex-names: Beluga Advertising; Southern Amelia II; Comoro River; Southern Queen
Built by: Jiangdong Shipyard - Wuhu AH in 2000 - www.jdshipyard.com
DWT: 5,350
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Rock
IMO:9197026
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025069
Callsign:YEYM
Former name(s):
- Meratus Project 2 (Until 2012 Feb)
- Southern Moana (Until 2011 May)
- Southern Queen (Until 2001 Dec)
- Comoro River (Until 2001 Oct)
- Southern Amelia Ii (Until 2000 Oct)
- Beluga Advertising (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,447 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RED ROCK
© tropic maritime images
RED ROCK
© tropic maritime images
RED ROCK
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!