ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. DREAM - IMO 9401946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:C.S. DREAMAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:9401946Hits:961
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built in 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:C.s.dream
IMO:9401946
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353512000
Callsign:3EVW7
Former name(s):
- Orange Island (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,105 tons
Summer DWT:50,780 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’57” S, 71°39’30.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Pta
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 08:00:12 UTCCn Tsn
2018 January 13th, 23:25:44 UTCJp Tomogashima>hib
2017 December 29th, 03:00:30 UTCMx Ver
2017 November 13th, 05:30:37 UTCCl Ptc
2017 November 11th, 23:30:21 UTCCl Vap
2017 June 20th, 01:00:27 UTCCl Vnt
2017 March 20th, 08:00:25 UTCCn Nkg
2017 March 9th, 11:00:11 UTCJp Sdu
2017 January 30th, 11:00:00 UTCUr Txt
2017 January 12th, 21:00:06 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
C S DREAM
© GORDON DALZELL
C.S. DREAM
© Geir Vinnes
C.S. DREAM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!