ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JENNY - IMO 8709169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MSC JENNYAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:October 21, 2010IMO:8709169Hits:842
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC JENNY (ex HYUNDAI COMMANDER, NYK PRIDE, MSC JENNY, HYUNDAI COMMANDER) at Singapore anchorage on 21.10.2010 in thick haze, visibility 400 meters.
YOB:7/1988,HYUNDAI HEAVY IND,Hull No.:617
GT:39990
DWT:43517
LOA:244 m
Beam:32.2 m
Draught:12,52 m
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jenny
IMO:8709169
Flag:Panama
Callsign:H8WV
Former name(s):
- Nyk Pride (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hyundai Commander (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,990 tons
Summer DWT:43,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JENNY
© simonwp
MSC JENNY
© carlo martinelli
MSC JENNY
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!