ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO BAY - IMO 9450715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GENCO BAYAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9450715Hits:1,112
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CABEDELO, BRAZIL

Name of ship : GENCO BAY (since 01-08-2010)
Call Sign : A8UY3
MMSI : 636014572
Gross tonnage : 23456 (since 01-03-2010)
DWT : 34296
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-03-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-03-2010)
Last update : 18-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Bay
IMO:9450715
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014572
Callsign:A8UY3
Former name(s):
- Handy Bay (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,456 tons
Summer DWT:34,296 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’25.79” N, 122°31’24.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 117° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Armed Guard On Board
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
10:30:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 10:30:23 UTCDurban Za
2018 April 8th, 21:30:41 UTCNacala Mzm
2018 April 7th, 21:30:41 UTCBeira Mzm
2018 February 2nd, 18:30:18 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 12th, 18:30:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 26th, 08:12:13 UTCCeuta Es
2017 November 13th, 19:00:45 UTCLagos
2017 October 20th, 19:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 5th, 11:30:33 UTCEgypt
2017 September 24th, 21:30:55 UTCNikolaev.ukraine
More Of This Ship
GENCO BOURGOGNE
© Sushkov Oleg
Genco Bay
© Pilot Frans
GENCO BAY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!