ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Nice - IMO 9247819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro López Alonso [View profile]Title:BW NiceAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:April 19, 2010IMO:9247819Hits:891
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
anchored
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nice
IMO:9247819
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310638000
Callsign:ZCEH7
Former name(s):
- Berge Nice (Until 2007 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,346 tons
Summer DWT:44,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’15.81” N, 79°53’0.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Sudong Spcl Purpose
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 18:00:18 UTCSingaporeeastern Opl
2018 March 19th, 08:00:28 UTCSingapore
2018 February 18th, 12:00:14 UTCKwangyang
2017 December 16th, 02:30:40 UTCBalboa
2017 August 16th, 06:30:05 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 July 24th, 18:30:18 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 8th, 17:30:54 UTCYuzhny
2017 May 22nd, 17:30:38 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2016 March 31st, 19:00:39 UTCHouston
2016 February 19th, 05:45:46 UTCGusong Pbg
More Of This Ship
BW NICE
© Yvon Perchoc
BW Nice
© dirk septer
BW Nice
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pedro Benítez on Jan 26, 2011 19:36 (7 years ago)
Preciosa fotografía, sí señor.
Pedro López Alonso on Jan 26, 2011 19:15 (7 years ago)
gracias,saludos desde España!!!
Juan Carlos C. on Jan 25, 2011 16:54 (7 years ago)
Hola Pedro
As the name of the ship, "NICE" photography

Saludos desde Chile
Juan Carlos C.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!