ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:December 24, 2010IMO:6417097Hits:702
Location:Oranjestad, Aruba
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
departing on the day before Christmas
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’40.39” N, 9°19’37.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 197° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Holtenau Kiel
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 17th, 20:00:53 UTCHoltenau Kiel
2018 July 16th, 02:00:53 UTCStockholm
2018 July 15th, 03:40:55 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 13th, 01:30:40 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 13th, 01:30:09 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 12th, 06:30:20 UTCTallinn
2018 July 10th, 04:00:05 UTCWarnemunde
2018 July 7th, 08:15:43 UTCHull
2018 July 5th, 09:00:24 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN  & FISHBURN
© Tony Martin
Marco Polo
© Axel aus Do
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Jan 28, 2011 01:11 (7 years ago)
1992 - MARCO POLO.
The former Soviet Union ship Baltic Shipping Company till 1984 ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN. In the summer of 1984 Baltic Shipping Company has transferred to its Far-East Shipping Company in Vladivostok, USSR.
BMP on Jan 28, 2011 00:46 (7 years ago)
Ex-ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN the Soviet Union ship, flag USSR.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!