ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMTRANS SKY - IMO 9185504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:CHEMTRANS SKYAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2010IMO:9185504Hits:636
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemtrans Sky
IMO:9185504
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090885
Callsign:A8HG5
Former name(s):
- Asopos (Until 2004 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:37,033 tons
Summer DWT:63,381 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°40’36.17” N, 69°49’13.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:06 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 9th, 06:00:46 UTCLimassol
2018 July 24th, 01:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 24th, 01:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 24th, 01:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 24th, 01:00:16 UTCAlgeci-vel-pdvt-pdl
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCAlgechdelgada
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCAlgeci-vel-pdvt-pdl
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Chemtrans Sky
© Lyndon Henry
Chemtrans Sky
© Wil Weijsters
CHEMTRANS SKY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!