ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JALISCO - IMO 7722138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:JALISCOAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:7722138Hits:1,011
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside at Felixstowe Walton Terminal in 1986.
Built in 1979 by by Hitachi, Innoshima, Japan (4612) 16,087 g.t. & 22,270 dwt., as
“Barbara Mariana” to 1981,
“Jalisco” to 1996,
“Libra Miami” to 1997,
“Miami” to 2001,
“Rickmers Seoul” to 2002,
“Phoenix I” to 2003,
“Miami” to 2008,
“Rickmers Hazira” to 2009,
“Epos” until arrived Alang for demolition 29/01/2010.
Slide photo by kind permission of Mike Woods.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Epos
IMO:7722138
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Hazira (Until 2009 Mar)
- Miami (Until 2008 Nov)
- Phoenix I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Rickmers Seoul (Until 2002 Aug)
- Miami (Until 2001 Jan)
- Libra Miami (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jalisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Barbara Mariana (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,022 tons
Summer DWT:22,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jalisco
© simonwp
BARBARA MARIANA
© adenanthos
Miami
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!