ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MIRAMICHI - IMO 9315549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MIRAMICHIAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2010IMO:9315549Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Tugs - Duga and Ocean Gulf
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Miramichi
IMO:9315549
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304798000
Callsign:V2BN9
Former name(s):
- Lake St.clair (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,739 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’53.78” N, 73°2’53.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 67° (64°)
Destination:
Location:St.catharine
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
03:30:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:31 UTCQuebec
2018 July 17th, 02:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 18:00:39 UTCRouen
2018 June 21st, 10:00:08 UTCMontreal
2018 May 17th, 15:30:27 UTCSkaw
2018 May 8th, 00:01:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 12th, 11:00:18 UTCHamilton
2017 October 8th, 12:00:57 UTCSg Sin
2017 August 26th, 06:00:48 UTCNikolayev
2017 August 9th, 10:00:45 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
LAKE St CLAIR
© Marc Boucher
LAKE St CLAIR
© Marc Piché
LAKE St CLAIR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Jan 25, 2011 01:05 (7 years ago)
Very good job Lorraine, i appreciate a lot; color are great.
Greetings, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!