ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROOK - IMO 9404455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ROOKAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 10, 2011IMO:9404455Hits:1,221
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rook
Owner/Manager: Kristen Marine, Athens - Greece.
Built: 2010 Jiangsu Shipyard, Jingjiang - China.
Loa. 189,99 m. Br. 28,50 m.
23270 Gt., 37500 Dwt.
Flag: Cyprus.
Ex. Pinamar.
10/01-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rook
IMO:9404455
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209068000
Callsign:5BDE3
Former name(s):
- Pinamar (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,165 tons
Summer DWT:37,851 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°1’15.82” N, 2°44’58.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 258° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Itaqui
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
28 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 03:00:00 UTCBg Var
2018 July 1st, 22:00:51 UTCAr Bhi
2018 July 1st, 22:00:47 UTCAr Bhhown Si
2018 July 1st, 22:00:47 UTCAr Bhi
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahia_blanca
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahiadelgada
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahia_blanca
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahia_
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahiatar
2018 July 1st, 22:00:32 UTCBahiadelgada
More Of This Ship
ROOK
© Christian Plagué
ROOK
© Pedro Amaral
ROOK
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!