ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAGNA - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:RAGNAAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2008IMO:9173329Hits:388
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal 24-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’34.8” N, 9°51’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 105° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:12 UTCDeham
2018 June 18th, 12:00:35 UTCMantyluoto
2018 June 18th, 06:00:21 UTCMenteluto
2018 May 18th, 04:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 May 15th, 01:00:19 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 11th, 04:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 May 7th, 20:00:09 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 4th, 06:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 May 1st, 03:00:28 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 28th, 01:00:35 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ragna
© eckhard uhrbrock
Ragna
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!