ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ref Vega - IMO 8422709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:Ref VegaAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2008IMO:8422709Hits:714
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Kiel Canal 24-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Vega
IMO:8422709
Former name(s):
- Bereg Yunosti (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!