ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTBORG - IMO 9129122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:GAASTBORGAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2008IMO:9129122Hits:430
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 24-05-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Belt
IMO:9129122
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306527000
Callsign:PJAV
Former name(s):
- Gaastborg (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,131 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’15” N, 5°32’20.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 352° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Husoy
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 08:00:59 UTCHusoy
2018 July 19th, 08:00:07 UTCKaliningrad Svetly
2018 July 18th, 03:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 15th, 12:00:09 UTCOdense
2018 July 13th, 07:00:46 UTCKragero
2018 July 12th, 18:00:21 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 8th, 10:00:01 UTCOttersoy
2018 July 7th, 21:00:58 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 July 5th, 02:00:16 UTCMyre
2018 June 29th, 23:00:56 UTCKarmoy
More Of This Ship
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV ATLANTIC
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HAV Atlantic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!