ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ogianne [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:456
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Van Gogh in cagliari 10/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’53.7” N, 30°13’34.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 277° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
15:30:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 14:00:55 UTCPerama
2017 November 4th, 14:00:18 UTCPerama
2017 August 8th, 10:30:13 UTCRodos
2017 August 7th, 09:30:09 UTCLimassol
2017 July 27th, 04:30:37 UTCRhodes
2017 July 25th, 05:30:37 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 22nd, 08:30:39 UTCLimassol
2017 July 15th, 15:30:23 UTCMykonos
2017 July 14th, 03:30:58 UTCLimassol
2017 July 13th, 02:00:49 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© GeorgeKaramaneas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!