ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER SPIRIT - IMO 8420921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:RIVER SPIRITAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:8420921Hits:629
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-SWALLOW, HOO SWAN. 794gt 1412dwt. Built 1986 by Yorkshire D.D. Co. Ltd. Hull yard no.292
Vessel Identification
Name:River Spirit
IMO:8420921
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511117000
Callsign:T8A2076
Former name(s):
- Swallow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hoo Swan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
RIVER SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!