ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWE-BULK - IMO 9044932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:SWE-BULKAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:April 29, 2008IMO:9044932Hits:474
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 29-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Swe Bulk
IMO:9044932
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210474000
Callsign:C4FJ2
Former name(s):
- Severnaya Dvina (Until 2008 Mar)
- Ingo J (Until 2005 Oct)
- Mf Levant (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Levant (Until 1996 Jan)
- Diana J (Until 1993 Nov)
- Queensee (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’45.66” N, 0°14’26.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:04 UTCTurku
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCNaestved
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCWismar
2018 August 26th, 22:00:29 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 15:00:56 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 15th, 20:00:20 UTCOlkiluoto Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 03:00:48 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 13:00:53 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 16th, 12:00:57 UTCMjoesund Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 12:00:32 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
Swe-Bulk
© Alexandr Moskalenko
SWE-Bulk
© Frits Olinga
SWE-BULK
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!