ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE SPIRIT - IMO 9302255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:HANSE SPIRITAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:April 29, 2008IMO:9302255Hits:404
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal 29-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Spirit
IMO:9302255
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212644000
Callsign:C4WP2
Former name(s):
- Merwedestroom (Until 2007 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,654 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’29.7” N, 4°2’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 00:00:58 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 17:00:25 UTCTeesport
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 19:00:38 UTCTeesport
2018 August 28th, 06:00:32 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:50 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 21st, 16:00:49 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 05:00:23 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 17th, 08:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 02:30:54 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT
© erwin willemse
Spirit
© Marco Schoone
SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!