ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC MARIE JEANNE - IMO 9381407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:HC MARIE JEANNEAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9381407Hits:603
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ligt staal te laden in Dordrecht
Vessel Identification
Name:Simba
IMO:9381407
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305594000
Callsign:V2EY2
Former name(s):
- Abuk Lion (Until 2015 Feb 21)
- Hc Marie Jeanne (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Scl Marie Jeanne (Until 2010 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,739 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’44.11” N, 2°2’46.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 73° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 17:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 July 29th, 02:40:34 UTCFos
2018 June 27th, 16:00:04 UTCFor Order
2018 June 21st, 16:00:24 UTCEs Sdr
2018 June 16th, 10:00:53 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 16th, 05:00:03 UTCCeuta
2018 April 14th, 10:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 14th, 10:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 13th, 21:30:06 UTCNewhaven
More Of This Ship
SIMBA
© Machi
SIMBA
© Machi
SIMBA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!