ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:April 29, 2008IMO:9354466Hits:397
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal 29-04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°27’32.95” N, 10°42’24.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 227° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Estci
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:09 UTCEstci
2018 July 19th, 23:00:30 UTCEsalg
2018 June 13th, 04:00:37 UTCMacas
2018 May 30th, 17:00:36 UTCTramb
2018 May 25th, 12:00:49 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 24th, 13:00:47 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 18th, 01:00:56 UTCIlash
2018 May 11th, 03:00:48 UTCItgoa
2018 May 10th, 03:00:51 UTCFrmrs
More Of This Ship
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
Emily Borchard
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!