ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9156187Hits:346
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERIT Coming in the Port of Emden on 25.1.2011

Build 1996
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’49.2” N, 4°23’40.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Han
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 18:00:02 UTCDk Han
2018 July 10th, 23:00:07 UTCFor Order
2018 July 8th, 13:00:39 UTCBremen
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:18 UTCFloro
2018 June 28th, 09:30:20 UTCLv Lpx
2018 June 27th, 04:00:33 UTCKalmar
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:41 UTCArhus
2018 June 16th, 10:00:08 UTCSoraker
2018 June 6th, 22:00:45 UTCGdynia
2018 June 4th, 12:00:04 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
BERIT
© Poul Erik Olsen
BERIT
© miraflores
BERIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!