ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefania I - IMO 8406925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:Stefania IAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:November 18, 2009IMO:8406925Hits:479
Location:St Catharines, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stefania I at the Homer bridge, Welland canal, Canada. Nov 18/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwad Tower
IMO:8406925
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312518000
Callsign:V3UN
Former name(s):
- Stefania I (Until 2013 Jun)
- Stefania (Until 1998 Feb)
- Sea Crystal (Until 1997 Nov)
- Astral Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,269 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFANIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
Arwad Tower
© Lars Staal
ARWAD TOWER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!