ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN DREAM - IMO 7720192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:GOLDEN DREAMAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:7720192Hits:731
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Golden Dream 25.1.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Divine
IMO:7720192
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373419000
Callsign:3FCU4
Former name(s):
- Gold (Until 2015 May)
- Golden Dream I (Until 2012 Aug)
- Golden Dream (Until 2011 Nov)
- Playa De Finisterre (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,747 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’16.97” N, 12°25’26.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 282° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaka
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 05:00:00 UTCLarnaka
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:00 UTCLimassol
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:56 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 30th, 05:30:58 UTCLarnaca
2018 May 16th, 14:00:57 UTCSoussaki Gr
2018 May 9th, 23:00:52 UTCZarzis
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCLivorno
2018 April 8th, 22:00:01 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 19th, 08:00:14 UTCVolos
2018 March 10th, 23:00:08 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
Twenty Six
© Vladimir Knyaz
Divine
© Michael Neidig
DIVINE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!