ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAVERBANK - IMO 9518244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:KLAVERBANKAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9518244Hits:579
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsin PCJI
Owner Pot Scheepvaart
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaverbank
IMO:9518244
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246134000
Callsign:PCJI
Former name(s):
- Iceborg (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,739 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°13’34.3” N, 12°13’55.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 121° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Stevns Pier
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:16 UTCRostock
2018 August 29th, 20:00:30 UTCOulu Finland
2018 August 29th, 20:00:08 UTCOulu
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:32 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 21st, 02:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 August 17th, 20:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 18:00:58 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 6th, 00:00:13 UTCGavle
2018 July 30th, 22:00:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 30th, 22:00:11 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
More Of This Ship
KLAVERBANK
© Pieter Inpyn
Klaverbank
© Robbie Cox
Klaverbank
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!