ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T K LONDON - IMO 8125466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:T K LONDONAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:8125466Hits:594
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
5607gt
built 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk London
IMO:8125466
Former name(s):
- Melinau Tiga (Until 1998)
- Samudera Indah (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ok No.1 (Until 1994 Dec)
- Luzon Ma (Until 1992)
- La Mancha (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,607 tons
Summer DWT:8,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELINAU TIGA
© Yvon Perchoc
SAMUDERA INDAH
© Yvon Perchoc
TK LONDON
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
john white on Jan 25, 2011 17:36 (7 years ago)
thanks bob
regards
john
Guest on Jan 25, 2011 16:24 (7 years ago)
General cargo ship: not a bulk carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!