ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOUGLAS - IMO 9297876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOUGLASAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:October 03, 2005IMO:9297876Hits:475
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 03.10.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bhavya
IMO:9297876
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016423
Callsign:D5GC9
Former name(s):
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2014 Apr)
- Msc Bhavya (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2014 Mar 26)
- Uasc Sharjah (Until 2012 May 27)
- Maersk Douglas (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,799 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’16.1” N, 9°49’43.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 166° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
03:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:15 UTCGebze
2018 July 14th, 11:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 12th, 13:00:49 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:39 UTCGebze
2018 June 24th, 03:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:35 UTCFelixstowe
2018 June 11th, 04:00:35 UTCGebze
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 24th, 12:00:46 UTCCannakale
2018 May 21st, 12:00:56 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
MSC Bhavya
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC BHAVYA
© SF-Images
MSC BHAVYA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!