ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Itaimbe - IMO 7016541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ItaimbeAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:October 01, 1973IMO:7016541Hits:1,469
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1970 by Ishikawajima do Brasil (ISHIBRAS) for Cia. de Nav. Lloyd Brasiliero, 10,844gt 12,941dwt
1989 renamed Taim for voyage to Bangladeshi breakers at Chittagong where she arrived 18 June 1989

first shot on site

photo : Liverpool, 10:1973
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1973/2011

Vessel Identification
Name:Taim
IMO:7016541
Former name(s):
- Itaimbe (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,416 tons
Summer DWT:12,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITAIMBE
© frtrfred
ITABE
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on May 31, 2011 18:26 (7 years ago)
Wonderful Brazilian LINER class, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!