ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOUGLAS - IMO 9297876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOUGLASAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:October 03, 2005IMO:9297876Hits:344
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 03.10.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bhavya
IMO:9297876
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016423
Callsign:D5GC9
Former name(s):
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2014 Apr)
- Msc Bhavya (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2014 Mar 26)
- Uasc Sharjah (Until 2012 May 27)
- Maersk Douglas (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Santa Petrissa (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,799 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’37.16” N, 1°17’43.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 22:00:19 UTCFelixstowe
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:33 UTCGebze
2017 November 25th, 07:10:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCFelixstowe
2017 November 12th, 19:00:30 UTCCanakkale
2017 November 4th, 20:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 2nd, 05:00:29 UTCFelixstowe
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCGebze
2017 October 14th, 05:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 12th, 04:00:42 UTCGb Fxt
More Of This Ship
MSC BHAVYA
© SF-Images
MSC BHAVYA
© SF-Images
MSC BHAVYA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!