ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARNIA CHERIE - IMO 9322164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SARNIA CHERIEAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9322164Hits:449
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2007 GT 3043 DWT 3392
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarnia Cherie
IMO:9322164
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236401000
Callsign:ZDHZ8
Former name(s):
- Vedrey Tora (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,043 tons
Summer DWT:3,512 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’14.4” N, 2°51’48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Cowes
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:13 UTCHumber Pilots
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:59 UTCHumber Anchorage
2018 September 1st, 21:00:01 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 08:00:48 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 24th, 00:01:08 UTCDonges
2018 August 20th, 02:40:17 UTCJersey Anchorage
2018 August 19th, 10:30:30 UTCJersey
2018 August 16th, 13:30:05 UTCStanlow
2018 August 11th, 19:30:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 7th, 20:00:24 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SARNIA CHERIE
© vazee
SARNIA CHERIE
© Joseph Collinson
SARNIA CHERIE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!