ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSPREY I - IMO 9241504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:OSPREY IAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9241504Hits:766
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 25/01/2011.
Call Sign : V7IB9
MMSI : 538002355
Gross tonnage : 27.993, DWT : 50.206
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 189,80 x 32,30 x 11,92 m
Bale : 60.713 m≥, Grain : 63.198 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 12.870, Kw.: 9.466, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Chiba Works - Ichihara (JPN). Yard No. 1547
Name of ship : OSPREY I, 2005/09.
Former name : Aventurero Dos, 2002/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Osprey I
IMO:9241504
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002355
Callsign:V7IB9
Former name(s):
- Aventurero Dos (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,993 tons
Summer DWT:50,206 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°58’19.94” N, 95°27’53.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Usmob
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
21:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 21:45:30 UTCSgpebga
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCVostochny
2018 May 8th, 01:00:20 UTCKwinana
2018 March 11th, 23:30:48 UTCSalaya
2017 October 30th, 13:30:19 UTCSingap Pebga
2017 July 18th, 20:00:44 UTCQushan
2017 March 7th, 10:00:52 UTCUa Nik
2017 January 25th, 18:00:53 UTCGtstc
2017 January 16th, 18:00:37 UTCNorfolk
2016 December 19th, 22:00:51 UTCBristol Usa
More Of This Ship
Osprey I
© Dennis Mortimer
Osprey I
© Dennis Mortimer
OSPREY I
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!