ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER LAKE - IMO 9359648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SILVER LAKEAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9359648Hits:612
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Silver Lake loading frozen fish in Lerwick.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Lake
IMO:9359648
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304133000
Callsign:V2PH6
Former name(s):
- Dalfoss (Until 2009 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,538 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°24’6.9” N, 21°40’13.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Tromsoterminalen
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
06:17:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:08 UTCHarstad
2018 September 9th, 23:26:47 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 September 9th, 00:15:41 UTCUnknown
2018 August 29th, 23:24:02 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 27th, 01:03:54 UTCAlesund
2018 August 26th, 04:33:41 UTCUthaug
2018 August 22nd, 01:43:28 UTCRorvik
2018 August 21st, 15:08:25 UTCBjugn
2018 August 18th, 13:19:05 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 14th, 05:29:19 UTCVelsen
More Of This Ship
SILVER LAKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
SILVER LAKE
© Jens Taxwedel
Silver Lake
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!