ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL HAMRAA - IMO 7717468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:AL HAMRAAAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 28, 1989IMO:7717468Hits:803
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AL HAMRAA at Antwerp, 28 May 1989.
Polish built 1978, 5,366gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Muhieddine
IMO:7717468
Former name(s):
- Al Hamraa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,702 tons
Summer DWT:7,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ MUHIEDDINE
© carlo martinelli
AL HAMRAA
© GORDON DALZELL
AL HAMRAA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!